Appendix II

Appendix II

 

See also Appendix I


Appendix II: List of Participants

January 7-9, 2004 Meeting of Christian Churches Together
Bishop Vicken Aykazian Diocese of the Armenian Church
Commissioner W. Todd Bassett The Salvation Army
Bishop Stephen Blaire US Conference of Catholic
Bishops
Most Rev. Tod D. Brown Catholic Diocese of Orange of
California
The Rev. Rothangliani Chhangte American Baptist Churches, USA
Rev. Dr. Seung Koo Choi Korean Presbyterian Church in
America
Mr. Bonn Clayton Nat’l Assoc. of Congregational
Christ. Churches
Bishop Dimitrios Couchell Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of
America
Sister Joan Delaney Roman Catholic Church
Rev. Dr. David Engelhard Christian Reformed Church in
North America
Bishop C. Christopher Epting Episcopal Church USA
President Jeff Farmer Open Bible Churches
The Rev. Wesley Granberg-
Michaelson
Reformed Church in America
The Rev. Dr. Roberta Hestenes World Vision
Bishop Francis J. Kane Roman Catholic
The Rev. Arthur Kennedy United States Conference Of
Catholic Bishops
Bishop James D. Leggett Int’l Pentecostal Holiness
Church
The Rev. Michael E. Livingston Int’l Council of Community
Churches
The Rev. Rafael Luevano Ecumenical & Interreligious
Affairs Officer
The Rev. Carlos Malave Presbyterian Church USA
Dr. Kevin W. Mannoia Free Methodist Church
The Rev. Thomas R. McGowan Roman Catholic
Sister Joan McGuire Roman Catholic
President Grant McMurray Community of Christ (Observer)
The Rev. A. Roy Medley American Baptist Churches USA
Ms. Gail Mengel Community of Christ (Observer)
Father John W. Morris Antiochian Orthodox Christian
Archdiocese of NA
Mr. Stanley J. Noffsinger Church of the Brethren
President Glenn R. Palmberg Evangelical Covenant Church
Friend Ben Richmond Friends United Meeting
Dr. Ann K. Riggs NCC Faith & Order Commission
(Observer)
The Rev. Dr. Bruce Robbins United Methodist Church
The Rev. Ronald G. Robertson US Conference of Catholic
Bishops
The Rev. Dr. William G. Rusch Foundation for a Conference on
Faith & Order in NA (Observer)
The Rev. Gabriel A. Salguero Missionary Pentecostal
Churches of God (Observer)
Bishop Nicholas J. Samra Melkite Catholic
Dr. Robert E. Sawyer Moravian Church
The Rev. Jim Schrag Mennonite Church USA
H. G. Bishop Serpion Coptic Orthodox Church
The Rev. Ronald J. Sider Evangelicals for Social Action
Dr. Gilbert W. Stafford Church of God (Anderson, IN)
The Rev. Lydia Veliko United Church of Christ
Dr. Daniel Vestal Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
The Rev. Bert Waggoner Association of Vineyard
Churches
Mr. David Wagschal Orthodox Church in America
The Rev. James Wallis Call to Renewal/Sojourners
Dr. Robert Welsh Christian Church Disciples of
Christ
The Rev. Don diXon Williams Bread for the World

Updated 2/12/04